SHOP SELL FORGE INTERACT SEARCH
JOIN NOW! | LOGIN My Cart0
 
VERIFIED MEMBER
Listing is for 4oz.

French Green clay is mainly montmorillonite. It is generally used as a 'drawing' clay. It is lovely in soap and is often used in foot powders.

I have 6 of these, buy 1 or all 6, shipping remains at US US US $4.95.

I'm sorry, but this item ships to US only.


Flag This Item

Please indicate how this item is in violation of our TOS:









ARTIFACTS RECEIVED:
Charter ArtisanGuild ArtisanMavenGuild Artisan
 
Submit Item to Vote Handmade
 
 

French Green Clay (Montmorillonite) for Soap, Powders and more 4oz

French Green Clay (Montmorillonite) for Soap, Powders and more 4ozhttp://static.artfire.com/admin/product_images/thumbs/afv--35719--7475_product_524617676_thumb_large.jpg

Product Description:
$ 3.00
Quantity:
Listing is for 4oz.

French Green clay is mainly montmorillonite. It is generally used as a 'drawing' clay. It is lovely in soap and is often used in foot powders.

I have 6 of these, buy 1 or all 6, shipping remains at US US US $4.95.

I'm sorry, but this item ships to US only.

 
Total Item Views 106
 
$3.00
Quantity:
5 Available

 
NO ACCOUNT NEEDED TO BUY!
SECURE, FAST & EASY CHECKOUT!
Add This Item to My Hotlist
 

Shipping:
United States $4.95
$0.00 if purchased with another item

Accepted Payment Methods:

This seller accepts PayPal


Materials Used:
Montmorillonite

Quick Bio:
Who or what am I? Sparta Soap is a one woman soapmaker named Sandy Chidester.



I've been playing around making soap for 7 years now. The first year involved a lot of fun expe...

Find Me Online At:
spartasoap Websitespartasoap Blogspartasoap Etsyspartasoap Flickrspartasoap Facebookspartasoap Twitterspartasoap YouTubespartasoap Indie Publicspartasoap


20 Items in spartasoap's Studio | Visit Studio

See More »

cornsilk powder - Zea mays - 4 oz

cornsilk powder - Zea mays - 4 oz Listing is for 4oz.

Can be dissolved in lye water (2 tsp per pound of oil) for soap. It makes for a silky feel once soap is cured. Will cause soap to be a tan or beige color, depending on how much you use. Not for internal use.


 
$4.00
 
Add This Item to My Shopping Cart
myrrh gum powder - Commiphora molmol - 4 oz

myrrh gum powder - Commiphora molm... Listing is for 4oz.

Can be infused in oils for cosmetics and so on. This is a 'scratchy' powder, so it would give soap quite a bit of scrub. Not for internal use!

I have 2 of these, buy 1 or both, shipping remains at US US US...


 
$4.00
 
Add This Item to My Shopping Cart
Rose Kaolin Clay Mild Pink clay for soap and other products  4oz

Rose Kaolin Clay Mild Pink clay fo... Listing is for 4oz.

This is used in masks, added to soap and such. Rose clay is thought to be more gentle and less drawing than other clays.

I have 4 of these, buy 1 or all 4, shipping remains at US $4.95.

I'm sorr...


 
$3.00
 
Add This Item to My Shopping Cart