Unscented White Kaolin Clay. All Natural | Vegan Cold Process Handmade

$9.00
Qty:

Secure Checkout Check out now.
Fast, Easy, Secure Checkout.

0

Unscented White Kaolin Clay. All Natural | Vegan Cold Process Handmade

Details

Our "Unscented White Kaolin Clay" soap is made with high-quality, skin-loving oils to make a superior bar that won't leave your skin feeling dry or"stripped." Each of out bars are hand cut so each bar is completely unique! Made with nourishing moringa seed oil Sometimes called "The Tree of Life", This natural clay is perfect for sensitive skin.This Soap detoxify the skin by drawing impurities from pores. This all natural vegan formula yields a handcrafted bar that invigorates the body and revives the soul. All our soaps are made in small batches using the traditional cold process method of soap making. No fragrance oils or artificial chemicals or additives are included in any of our soaps. All natural guaranteed.

Ingredients:
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil, Brassica Napus (Canola) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Tocopherol (Vitmain E) Oil, Moringa oleifera Seed Oil (Moringa Seed Oil), Sodium Hydroxide, Kaolin (White Clay).
Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Castor Oil, Vitamin E, Moringa Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Kaolin (White Clay).
Directions: Wet skin, Firmly hold it, as it will slip from your hands. Then run it all over your body, covering yourself in suds. Then thoroughly rinse your self off.

Product Attributes

Primary Material: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Castor Oil, Vitamin E, Moringa Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Kaolin (White Clay).

Size: 5oz

Color: Black

Scent: Unscented

Accepted Payments
  • PayPal Acceptance Mark

Shipping

All Other Countries
First Item: $8.99
Additional Items: $2.00

Canada
First Item: $2.00
Additional Items: $2.00

United States
First Item: $0.00
Additional Items: $0.00

Policies

We apologize but powders (including sodium and potassium hydroxide), essential oils, fragrance oils, colorants, soaps, herbs, fixed oils, waxes, any liquids, butter, are not able to be returned and are not eligible for any refunds. All sales are final. Damaged or Missing Orders: We are always happy to help replace or refund your missing or damaged items within 45 days of purchase. If you receive a damaged package, please take photos of items, box and the labels and have this information ready for our Customer Care Team within 24-48 hours of receiving package when calling or emailing us. Please call us immediately 978-298-2322 or email us at info@Dancingorchidsoapworks. If you choose to have a replacement sent to you, we will ship it to the original shipping address. or email us at info@Dancingorchidsoapworks.

Reviews



DancingOrchidSoapworks has not yet received any comments from shoppers.

Similar items

Related to this item

More items from DancingOrchidSoapworks

  • Peppermint Soap W/ Charcoal & Kaolin Clay. All...
    $9.00
  • All Natural Handmade Raspberry Jam Scrub l...
    $10.00
  • Fierce Whipped Shaving Cream
    $10.50
  • Shave & Haircut Whipped Shaving Cream
    $10.50
  • Sweet Sugar Cookie Body Scrub
    $16.35
  • Sweet Blend Zen Exfoliant Body Wash
    $18.00
  • Coastal Rain Exfoliant Body Was
    $18.00
  • Midnight Waters Exfoliant Body Wash
    $18.00
  • Lingonberry Spice Body Mist & Linen Spray
    $18.00
  • Raspberry Jam Body Butter
    $19.95
  • Cashmere & Seaweed Shampoo
    $20.90
  • Blueberry Cheesecake Scented Soy wax Candle
    $24.00
  • Unscented Eco Friendly Laundry Soap Powder
    $26.50
  • Lavender Eco Friendly Laundry Soap Powder
    $30.00
  • Oatmeal Milk & Honey Exfoliant Wholesale Soap...
    $50.00
  • Tobacco & Bay leaf Beard Oil
    $18.00
  • Rustic Woods & Rum Beard Oil
    $18.00
  • Spiced Mahogany Beard OIl
    $18.00
  • Moisturizing Kentish Rain Beard Oil
    $18.00
  • Sensuous Sandalwood Beard Oil
    $18.00
  • Shave & Haircut Beard Oil
    $18.00
  • Drakkar Fragrance Beard Oil
    $18.00
  • Amazing Birthday Cake Bath Bomb
    $10.00
  • Lavender Oatmeal Milk And honey Bath Soak Bath...
    $10.00
  • Lavender Sea Salt Bath Soak
    $10.00
  • Oatmeal Milk & Honey Sea Salt Bath Soak
    $10.00
  • Goat Milk And Lavender Herbal Bath Tea Soak
    $15.00
  • Oatmeal And Honey Milk Bath
    $20.00
  • Set Of Lavender, Oatmeal Milk And honey Bath...
    $20.00
  • Peach Mango & Goat Milk Soap All Natural |...
    $6.73

More items on ArtFire