caribbeangardenseed is having a SALE! 10% off all items in the shop!

SANGRIA Edible ORNAMENTAL PEPPER 25 Seeds Great in Pots, and Garden Beds

$3.86
Sale Price
$4.29
Original Price
Qty:

Secure Checkout Check out now.
Fast, Easy, Secure Checkout.

0

SANGRIA Edible ORNAMENTAL PEPPER 25 Seeds Great in Pots, and Garden Beds

Details

SANGRIA Edible ORNAMENTAL PEPPER 25 SEEDS Great in Pots, and Garden Beds
Here's a great ornamental pepper for plantings both indoors and out!
Dark purple peppers change to bright red as they ripen. The 2-3" fruit stands tall above the contrasting green foliage, making Sangria a focal point in garden beds or containers. Ht. 10-12". Avg. 7,275 seeds/oz. Packet: 30 seeds.

Plant Cycle: (A) Days to Maturity or Bloom: 85 purple, 120 red ripe

Scientific Name : Capsicum annuum
Common Name : Chili pepper
Hardiness Degree" : 40°F (4.4°C)
Plant Habit : Mounded, Upright
Spacing : 14 - 16" (36 - 41cm)
Height : 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)
Width : 16 - 18" (41 - 46cm)
Exposure : Sun
Grower Information :
A Hot Summer Survivors selection!

INTERNATIONAL
· International USPS First Class mail does not include online tracking.
· International PRIORITY and EXPRESS mail includes online tracking.
· Buyers are responsible for customs duties, taxes, and/or fees.
· Unclaimed packages do not qualify as a lost package.
· International shipping by USPS can take up to 30 days or longer. Please be patient.

Growing Peppers:

Peppers, like tomatoes, grow in well-drained fertile soil

Almost all peppers have the same requirements for successful growth. Plant them in good, well-drained, fertile soil - and make sure they get lots of sunlight and a good inch of water per week. In many ways, they mimic the same requirements needed for growing great tomatoes.

At Planting Time:
We plant all of our peppers with a good shovel full of compost in the planting hole, and then give them a good dose of compost tea every few weeks for the first 6 weeks of growth. We also mulch around each of our pepper plants with a good 1 to 2? thick layer of compost.

Space plants 12-18 inches apart, in rows 3 feet apart, or in a 3 gallon pot for an indoor house plant. Also makes a great back drop for other annuals or use a border or divider in grader areas. Very pungent! Eatable; Ornamental - C.annuum

Materials Used

sauce,pepper,seed,season,vegetable,Congo,Pequin,Purple,Golden,Bolivian Rainbow,Chile Pepper Seeds,purples to yellows to oranges,bright red when ripe

Product Attributes

Color: Grey

Accepted Payments
  • PayPal Acceptance Mark

Shipping

All Other Countries
First Item: $7.50
Additional Items: $1.95

United States
First Item: $2.25
Additional Items: $0.50

Policies



INTERNATIONAL
o International USPS First Class mail does not include online tracking.
o International PRIORITY and EXPRESS mail includes online tracking.
o Buyers are responsible for customs duties, taxes, and/or fees.
o Unclaimed packages do not qualify as a lost package.
o International shipping by USPS can take up to 30 days or longer. Please be patient


RETURN POLICY
RETURN YOUR ORDER FOR A REFUND, We will process your refund when we receive your return.
o Original shipping fees & Handling charges are Non-Refundable.
o Unclaimed packages do not qualify as a lost package.

o International shipping by USPS can take up to 30 days or longer. Please be patient.
o Most items are returnable if they are returned in the condition in which they were received.
o All shipping costs will be the responsibility of the buyer.

Reviews



caribbeangardenseed has not yet received any comments from shoppers.

Similar items

More items from caribbeangardenseed

  • Red Hot Chili Pepper,Chile de Arbol,...
    $2.64
  • Heirloom Beet Seeds - "Detroit Dark Red" 50...
    $2.64
  • Sweet Banana Pepper Seeds,(Long Sweet...
    $2.64
  • Cosmos (Cosmos Dwarf Sensation Mix) colors of...
    $2.64
  • Sage Herb Seeds - 'Broadleaf Sage (50 Herb...
    $2.64
  • Clemson Spineless Okra Seed GMO FREE,...
    $2.64
  • Heirloom Beet Seeds - "Ruby Queen Beet Seed"...
    $2.64
  • Hot Pepper Seeds - 'Anaheim Chile'(Capsicum...
    $2.64
  • Salad Bowl ( Ruby) Leaf Lettuce ,ORGANIC Non...
    $2.64
  • Cucumber seeds,National Pickling cucumber is...
    $2.64
  • Lettuce, Salad Bowl Green,ORGANIC Non GMO ...
    $2.64
  • Turnip, Golden Ball Open Pollinated Turnip,...
    $2.64
  • Cherry Bomb Red Hot Chile Pepper Seeds (...
    $2.64
  • Herb Seeds - Common Thyme, ( 500 SEEDS ) very...
    $2.64
  • Lettuce seeds, Lollo Rosso/Lolla Rossa) 1,000...
    $2.64
  • Heirloom Cucumber seeds ( Marketmore cucumber)...
    $2.64
  • Herb,Seed,Cilantro (Coriander)Slow-Bolting...
    $2.64
  • Kohlrabi German Turnip-Greens~Heirloom KOHL...
    $2.64
  • Organic Non-GMO, Thai Basil herb (1000 Seeds),...
    $2.64
  • Rudbeckia Hirta Seeds - Gloriosa Daisy ,...
    $2.78
  • Zinnia,California Giants Heirloom - 50 Seeds ...
    $2.78
  • Sweet Pepper,Corno di toro rosso, means red...
    $2.94
  • Butternut Squash Heirloom Seeds, WALTHAM...
    $2.94
  • Pepper 'Sweet Giant Marconi' Or Italian Sweet...
    $2.94
  • Flowers,Bidens ferulifolia 'Golden Goddess'...
    $2.94
  • Hollyhock Seeds - Zebrina (Malva Sylvestris...
    $2.94
  • Hollyhock Seeds - Mauritiana (Malva Sylvestris...
    $2.94
  • CLARKIA,MOUNTAIN GARLAND(Clarkia Unguiculata)...
    $2.94
  • Purple Giant Hyssop Seeds (Agastache...
    $2.94
  • Verbena Hybrids Nana Compacta Scarlet,...
    $2.94

More items on ArtFire