caribbeangardenseed is having a SALE! 10% off all items in the shop!

VIOLA Red-Gold Cool Season Bedding Plant

$3.56
Sale Price
$3.96
Original Price
Qty:

Secure Checkout Check out now.
Fast, Easy, Secure Checkout.

1

VIOLA Red-Gold Cool Season Bedding Plant

Details

When mature, these gorgeous plants will spread about 8 inches and remain dwarf to about six inches
Cold & Heat Tolerant
Long Bloom Season
Shade
50 Seeds

Grower Information : Skippy XL and standard varieties deliver great performance through a wide range of conditions - count on high weather resistance, strong heat tolerance and good Winter hardiness. The compact, well-branched and uniform plants are early-flowering in Autumn and Spring, and remain in bloom for a long period. The XL varieties produce an abundance of extra-large, 1.5-in./3-cm flowers similar to a small pansy, with improved earliness and strong vigour.

Scientific Name : Viola cornuta
Common Name : Horned Violet, Viola
Hardiness Degree" : -10°F (-23.3°C)
Blooming Season : Early Spring, Spring, Autumn
Plant Habit : Mounded
Spacing : 4 - 6" (10 - 15cm)
Height : 6 - 10" (15 - 25cm)
Width : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)
Exposure : Sun

Materials Used

AAS Award,South during the fall,and winter seasons,flowers,garden,plant

Product Attributes

Color: Grey

Accepted Payments
  • PayPal Acceptance Mark

Shipping

All Other Countries
First Item: $7.50
Additional Items: $1.95

United States
First Item: $2.25
Additional Items: $0.50

Policies



INTERNATIONAL
o International USPS First Class mail does not include online tracking.
o International PRIORITY and EXPRESS mail includes online tracking.
o Buyers are responsible for customs duties, taxes, and/or fees.
o Unclaimed packages do not qualify as a lost package.
o International shipping by USPS can take up to 30 days or longer. Please be patient


RETURN POLICY
RETURN YOUR ORDER FOR A REFUND, We will process your refund when we receive your return.
o Original shipping fees & Handling charges are Non-Refundable.
o Unclaimed packages do not qualify as a lost package.

o International shipping by USPS can take up to 30 days or longer. Please be patient.
o Most items are returnable if they are returned in the condition in which they were received.
o All shipping costs will be the responsibility of the buyer.

Reviews



caribbeangardenseed has not yet received any comments from shoppers.

Similar items

More items from caribbeangardenseed

  • Red Hot Chili Pepper,Chile de Arbol,...
    $USD 2.64
  • Heirloom Beet Seeds - "Detroit Dark Red" 50...
    $USD 2.64
  • Sweet Banana Pepper Seeds,(Long Sweet...
    $USD 2.64
  • Cosmos (Cosmos Dwarf Sensation Mix) colors of...
    $USD 2.64
  • Sage Herb Seeds - 'Broadleaf Sage (50 Herb...
    $USD 2.64
  • Clemson Spineless Okra Seed GMO FREE,...
    $USD 2.64
  • Heirloom Beet Seeds - "Ruby Queen Beet Seed"...
    $USD 2.64
  • Hot Pepper Seeds - 'Anaheim Chile'(Capsicum...
    $USD 2.64
  • Salad Bowl ( Ruby) Leaf Lettuce ,ORGANIC Non...
    $USD 2.64
  • Cucumber seeds,National Pickling cucumber is...
    $USD 2.64
  • Lettuce, Salad Bowl Green,ORGANIC Non GMO ...
    $USD 2.64
  • Turnip, Golden Ball Open Pollinated Turnip,...
    $USD 2.64
  • Cherry Bomb Red Hot Chile Pepper Seeds (...
    $USD 2.64
  • Herb Seeds - Common Thyme, ( 500 SEEDS ) very...
    $USD 2.64
  • Lettuce seeds, Lollo Rosso/Lolla Rossa) 1,000...
    $USD 2.64
  • Heirloom Cucumber seeds ( Marketmore cucumber)...
    $USD 2.64
  • Herb,Seed,Cilantro (Coriander)Slow-Bolting...
    $USD 2.64
  • Kohlrabi German Turnip-Greens~Heirloom KOHL...
    $USD 2.64
  • Organic Non-GMO, Thai Basil herb (1000 Seeds),...
    $USD 2.64
  • Rudbeckia Hirta Seeds - Gloriosa Daisy ,...
    $USD 2.77
  • Zinnia,California Giants Heirloom - 50 Seeds ...
    $USD 2.77
  • Sweet Pepper,Corno di toro rosso, means red...
    $USD 2.93
  • Butternut Squash Heirloom Seeds, WALTHAM...
    $USD 2.93
  • Pepper 'Sweet Giant Marconi' Or Italian Sweet...
    $USD 2.93
  • Flowers,Bidens ferulifolia 'Golden Goddess'...
    $USD 2.94
  • Hollyhock Seeds - Zebrina (Malva Sylvestris...
    $USD 2.94
  • Hollyhock Seeds - Mauritiana (Malva Sylvestris...
    $USD 2.94
  • CLARKIA,MOUNTAIN GARLAND(Clarkia Unguiculata)...
    $USD 2.94
  • Purple Giant Hyssop Seeds (Agastache...
    $USD 2.94
  • Verbena Hybrids Nana Compacta Scarlet,...
    $USD 2.94

More items on ArtFire